Traditional British Fish & Chips Chinese Hot Food

P.T's Chippy

1 Brackley Square, Oldham OL13RS

0161 628 5906

Telephone Orders Welcome

Opening Hours

Lunch Supper
Mon to Sat 11:30am - 2pm 4:00pm - 9pm
Sunday Closed Closed
Bank Holiday - 4:00pm - 9pm
All Dishes DO NOT Include Rice or Chips

Salt & Pepper Box A ... £14.50

Salt & Pepper Chips
Salt & Pepper Spare Ribs (2)
Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings (2)
Salt & Pepper Chicken Pieces
Chicken Satay on Skewers(2)
Vegetable Spring Rolls (2)

Salt & Pepper Box B ... £18.50

Salt & Pepper Chips
Salt & Pepper Spare Ribs (3)
Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings (3)
Salt & Pepper Chicken Pieces
Chicken Satay on Skewers (3)
Sesame Prawn Toast(3)
Crispy Vegetable Spring Rolls (3)

Lunch Time Special ... £7.00

11:30AM TO 2:00PM
Half Chicken Curry
Half Beef Curry
Half Sweet & Sour Chicken
Half Shredded Chicken in Sweet & Spicy Sauce
(All the above with Half Chips or Half Boiled Rice or Half Fried Rice)
Chips
Cone Chips£2.00
ChipsReg £2.40 / Lrg £3.30
Salt & Pepper ChipsReg £3.50 / Lrg £4.50
Chip Muffin£2.80
Chip Muffin & Gravy or Curry£3.80
Chips & Gravy or English Curry£3.30
Chips & Curry£3.30
Chips, Peas & Gravy£4.30
Chips, Beans & Gravy£4.30
Chips, Cheese & Beans£4.80
Chips, Cheese & Gravy or Curry£4.80
Chips & 6 Chicken Nuggets£4.30
Fish
Fish Cake£1.60
Fish (Cod)£6.80
Fish (Cod) Chips£8.80
Fish (Cod) & Peas£7.80
Fish (Cod) Peas & Gravy£8.40
Fish (Cod) Chips, Peas or Gravy£9.60
Fish (Cod) Chips, Peas or Curry£9.60
Fish (Cod) Chips, Peas, Curry£10.00
Sausages
Large Sausage£1.60
Battered Sausage£2.30
Sausage & Chips£4.00
Sausage, Chips & Gravy£4.90
Sausage, Chips & Beans£4.90
Sausage, Chips, Peas & Gravy£5.90
Holland's Pies / Pudding
Pie / Pudding£2.20
Pie / Pudding & Chips£4.60
Pie / Pudding, Chips & Peas£5.20
Pie / Pudding, Chips & Gravy£5.20
Pie / Pudding, Chips & Curry£5.20
Pie / Pudding, Peas & Gravy£3.80
Burgers
Chicken Burger£3.50
Cheese Burger£3.50
Double Chicken Burger£4.50
Double Cheese Burger£4.50
Muffins
Fish Cake Muffin£2.40
Spam Muffin£2.40
Sausage Muffin£2.40
Chips Muffin£2.80
Potatoes Fritter Muffin£1.70
Muffin£0.80
Chip Muffn & Gravy£3.80
Chip Muffin & Curry£3.80
Rice
Boiled RiceSml £2.00 / Lrg £2.50
Boiled Rice & Curry Sauce£3.30
Boiled Rice,Chips & Curry£3.80
Fried RiceSml £2.50 / Lrg £3.00
Fried Rice & Curry Sauce£3.80
Fried Rice,Chips & Curry Sauce£4.30
SAUCES
GravySml £1.00 / Lrg £1.80
Chinese CurrySml £1.00 / Lrg £1.80
English CurryLrg £1.80
Sweet & Sour Sauce£1.80
BBQ Sauce£1.80
SALT & PEPPER
Salt & Pepper Chips(R) £3.50 (L) £4.50
Salt & Pepper Chicken£6.50
Salt & Pepper Crispy Tofu£6.00
Salt & Pepper Spare Ribs£7.80
Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings£5.50
Salt& Pepper King Prawns£7.00
Salt & Pepper Duck£7.00
Salt & Pepper Fish£7.00
Salt & Pepper Shredded Chicken£7.00
Salt & Pepper Shredded Beef£7.00
Soups & Starters
01. Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup(contain Egg)£3.20
02. Crabmeat & Sweetcorn Soup(contain Egg)£3.20
03. Chicken & Mushroom Soup£3.20
04. Mixed Vegetables Soup£3.20
05. Chicken & Noodle Soup£3.20
06. Won Ton Soup£3.80
07. Hot & Sour Soup(contain Egg)£3.80
Appetisers
08. ¼ Crispy Aromatic Duck£10.00
09. ½ Crispy Aromatic Duck(Served with Pancakes, Cucumber, Leeks & Hoi Sin Sauce)£20.00
10. Mixed Platter (for 2 people) (Spare Ribs, Chicken Wings, Sesame Prawn Toast, Crispy Won Ton,Crispy Vegetable Spring Rolls, Chips and Sweet & Sour Sauce) £14.50
11. Large Chop Suey Roll (1)£2.80
12. Crispy Veg Spring Rolls (4)£3.20
13. Crispy Meat Spring Rolls (4)£4.20
14. Sesame Prawn Toast£5.00
15. Crispy Chicken & Cheese Rolls£4.20
16. Crispy Seaweed£3.80
17. Crispy Won Ton (10)£4.80
18. Chicken Satay on Skewers (4)£5.80
19. Crispy Chicken Balls (10)(with Sweet & Sour Sauce)£7.20
19a. Prawn Crackers£1.80
Spare Ribs
20. Dry Barbecued Spare Ribs£7.00
21. Barbecued Spare Ribs in BBQ Sauce£7.00
22. Honey Barbecued Spare Ribs£7.00
23. Spare Ribs in OK Sauce£7.00
24. Spare Ribs in King Do Sauce£7.00
25. Spare Ribs in Sweet & Sour Sauce£7.00
26. Spare Ribs in Sweet Chilli Sauce£7.00
27. Salt & Pepper Spare Ribs (Dry)£7.00
28. P.T. Salt & Pepper Spare Ribs£7.00
Wings
29. Chicken Wings in OK Sauce£5.50
30. Chicken Wings in King Do Sauce£5.50
31. Chicken Wings in Sweet Chilli Sauce£5.50
32. Chicken Wings in Thai Chilli Sauce£5.50
33. Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings (Dry)£5.50
34. P.T. Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings£5.50
SALT & PEPPER DISHES
35. Salt & Pepper Chips(R) £3.50 (L) £4.50
36. Salt & Pepper Chicken£6.50
37. Salt& Pepper Pork£6.50
38. Salt & Pepper Shredded Chicken£7.00
39. Salt & Pepper Shredded Beef£7.00
40. Salt & Pepper Tofu (Deep Fried)£6.00
41. Salt & Pepper Fish£7.00
42. Salt & Pepper King Prawn£7.00
43. Salt & Pepper Duck£7.00
Noodle Dishes
(Choice of Dry Fried OR in Sauce)
44. Stir Fried Soft Noodles(Cooked with Bean Sprouts, Onions & Spring Onion)£5.00
45. Mixed Vegetables Chow Mein£5.80
46. Mushroom Chow Mein£5.80
47. Chicken Chow Mein£6.80
48. Beef Chow Mein£6.80
49. Char Siu Chow Mein£6.80
50. King Prawn Chow Mein£7.00
51. Special Chow Mein(King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu) £7.00
52. P.T. Special Chow Mein (in Sauce) (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef, Char Siu & Vegetable)£7.20
53. Roast Duck Chow Mein£7.20
54. Japanese Special Udon (Dry) (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu)£7.20
55. Singapore Vermicelli (Dry) (Shrimp, Chicken, Char Siu & Egg) £7.20
56. Singapore Chow Mein (Dry) (Shrimp, Chicken & Char Siu) £7.20
57. Thai Style Special Udon (Dry) (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu) £7.20
58. Satay Vermicelli (Dry) (Shrimp, Chicken, Char Siu & Egg) £7.20
Crispy Shredded & Sweet & Sour
59. Crispy Shredded Chicken in Sweet Chilli£7.00
60. Crispy Shredded Chicken in OK Sauce£7.00
61. Crispy Shredded Chicken in King Do Sauce£7.00
62. Crispy Shredded Beef in Sweet Chilli Sauce£7.00
63. Crispy Shredded Beef in OK Sauce£7.00
64. Crispy Shredded Beef in King Do Sauce£7.00
Sweet & Sour DISHES
65. Sweet & Sour Special (King Prawn, Chicken & Pork)£6.80
66. Sweet & Sour Duck£6.80
67. Sweet & Sour King Prawn£6.80
68. Sweet & Sour Chicken£6.50
69. Sweet & Sour Beef£6.80
70. Sweet & Sour Pork£6.50
CURRYDISHES
71. Special Curry (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
72. Roast Duck Curry£6.80
73. King Prawn Curry£6.80
74. Chicken Curry£6.50
75. Beef Curry£6.80
76. Char Siu Curry£6.50
EGG FOO YUNG DISHES
77. Special Curry (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
78. Roast Duck Curry£6.80
79. King Prawn Curry£6.80
80. Chicken Curry£6.50
81. Beef Curry£6.80
82. Char Siu Curry£6.50
OMELETTE DISHES
83. Special (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
84. Roast Duck£6.80
85. King Prawn£6.80
86. Chicken£6.50
87. Beef£6.80
88. Char Siu£6.50
SATAY DISHES
89. Special (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
90. Roast Duck £6.80
91. King Prawn £6.80
92. Chicken £6.50
93. Beef £6.80
94. Char Siu £6.50
BLACK PEPPER SAUCE DISHES
95. Special (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
96. Roast Duck £6.80
97. King Prawn £6.80
98. Chicken £6.50
99. Beef £6.80
100. Char Siu £6.50
OYSTER SAUCE DISHES
101. Special (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
102. Roast Duck £6.80
103. King Prawn £6.80
104. Chicken £6.50
105. Beef £6.80
106. Char Siu £6.50
SZECHUAN DISHES
107. Special Curry (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
108. Roast Duck £6.80
109. King Prawn £6.80
110. Chicken £6.50
111. Beef £6.80
112. Char Siu £6.50
KUNG PO DISHES (contain Cashew Nuts)
113. Special (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
114. Roast Duck £6.80
115. King Prawn £6.80
116. Chicken £6.50
117. Beef £6.80
118. Char Siu £6.50
CHILLI GARLIC SAUCE DISHES
119. Special (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
120. Roast Duck £6.80
121. King Prawn £6.80
122. Chicken £6.50
123. Beef £6.80
124. Char Siu £6.50
GINGER & SPRING ONION DISHES
125. Special (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
126. Roast Duck £6.80
127. King Prawn £6.80
128. Chicken £6.50
129. Beef £6.80
130. Char Siu £6.50
CASHEW NUTS DISHES
131. Special (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
132. Roast Duck £6.80
133. King Prawn £6.80
134. Chicken £6.50
135. Beef £6.80
136. Char Siu £6.50
CHOP SUEY DISHES
137. Special (king Prawn. Chicken, Beef &Char Siu)£6.80
138. Roast Duck £6.80
139. King Prawn £6.80
140. Chicken £6.50
141. Beef £6.80
142. Char Siu £6.50
LEMON SAUCE DISHES
143. Chicken(Deep Fried)£6.50
144. Roast Duck(Deep Fried)£7.00
ORANGE SAUCE DISHES
145. Chicken(Deep Fried)£6.50
146. Roast Duck(Deep Fried)£7.00
Main Dishes (Sauces)
Available in: OK, Cantonese, King Do, Black Bean, Broccoli, Chilli Oil, Tomato, Pineapple
OK Dishes
147. Chicken£6.50
148. Beef£6.80
149. Char Siu£6.50
150. Special (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu)£6.80
151. Roast Duck£6.80
152. King Prawn£6.80
Cantonese Sauce Dishes
153. Chicken£6.50
154. Beef£6.80
155. Char Siu£6.50
156. Special£6.80
157. Roast Duck£6.80
158. King Prawn£6.80
King Do Dishes
159. Chicken£6.50
160. Beef£6.80
161. Char Siu£6.50
162. Special (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu)£6.80
163. Roast Duck£6.80
164. King Prawn£6.80
Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
165. Chicken£6.50
166. Beef£6.80
167. Char Siu£6.50
168. Special (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu)£6.80
169. Roast Duck£6.80
170. King Prawn£6.80
Mushroom Dishes
171. Special (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu)£6.80
172. Roast Duck£6.80
173. King Prawn£6.80
174. Chicken£6.50
175. Beef£6.80
176. Char Siu£6.50
Broccoli Dishes
177. Special (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu)£6.80
178. Roast Duck£6.80
179. King Prawn£6.80
180. Chicken£6.50
181. Beef£6.80
182. Char Siu£6.50
Chilli Oil Dishes
183. Special (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu)£6.80
184. Roast Duck£6.80
185. King Prawn£6.80
186. Chicken£6.50
187. Beef£6.80
188. Char Siu£6.50
Tomato Dishes
189. Special (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu)£6.80
190. Roast Duck£6.80
191. King Prawn£6.80
192. Chicken£6.50
193. Beef£6.80
194. Char Siu£6.50
Pineapple Dishes
195. Special (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu)£6.80
196. Roast Duck£6.80
197. King Prawn£6.80
198. Chicken£6.50
199. Beef£6.80
200. Char Siu£6.50
Vegetables & PORTIONS
201. Stir Fried Mushroom£4.00
202. Stir Fried Broccoli£4.00
203. Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables£4.00
204. Stir Fried Bean Sprouts£4.00
205. Stir Fried Onions£4.00
SAUCES
206. Gravy(S) £1.00 (L) £1.80
207. Curry(S) £1.00 (L) £1.80
208. Mushy Peas(S) £1.00 (L) £1.80
209. Sweet & Sour Sauce£1.80
210. BBQ Sauce£1.80
212. English Curry (Sweet)£1.80
213. Baked Beans£1.80
214. Oyster Sauce£1.80
215. Black Bean Sauce£1.80
216. Black Pepper Sauce£1.80
217. Satay Sauce£1.80
218. Szechuan Sauce£1.80
Fried Rice & DISHES
219. Boiled Rice (No Peas)(R) £2.00 (L) £2.50
220. Egg Fried Rice (No Peas)(R) £2.50 (L) £3.00
221. Chicken Fried Rice£6.50
222. Beef Fried Rice£6.80
223. Char Siu Fried Rice£6.50
224. King Prawn Fried Rice£7.00
225. Special Fried Rice (Dry) (King Prawn, Chicken, Beef & Char Siu)£7.00
226. P.T. Special Fried Rice (in Sauce) (King Prawn, Chicken, Beel, Char Siu & Vegetable)£7.20
227. Roast Duck Fried Rice£7.20
228. Ham & Sweetcorn Fried Rice£5.80
229. Mushroom Fried Rice£5.00
230. Mixed Vegetables Fried Rice£5.00
231. Singapore Fried Rice (Shrimp Chicken & Char Siu)£7.20
236. Thai Fried Rice (Shrimp Chicken & Char Siu)£7.20
FISH & CHIPS,etc
237. Chips(R) £2.40 (L) £3.30
238. Salt & Pepper Chips(R) £3.50 (L) £4.50
239. Sausage£1.60
240. Fish (Cod)£6.80
241. Fish (Cod) & Chips£8.80
242. Pie OR Puddingeach £2.20
243. Fish Cake£1.60
244. Spam£1.60
246. Chicken Breast£4.00
247. Chicken Nuggets (8)£3.50
248. Chicken Nuggets (10)£4.00
249. Buttered Muffin£8.00
250. Scallop (Potato Fritter)£0.90
251. Chip Muffin£2.80
252. Chip Muffin & Gravy OR Curry£3.80
253. ½ Boiled Rice ½ Chips & Gravy OR Curry£3.80
254. Boiled Rice & Gravy OR Curry£3.30
255. Egg Fried Rice & Gravy OR Curry£3.80
256. ½ Egg Fried Rice ½ Chips & Gravy OR Curry£4.30
257. Cheese Burger (Single)£3.50
257. Cheese Burger (Double)£4.50
258. Chicken Burger (Single)£3.50
258. Chicken Burger (Double)£4.50
Allergy & Intolerance Guide
Food Allergens Guide - Peanuts, Sesame, Nuts, Gluten, Soya, Lupin, Mustard, Milk, Eggs, Molluscs, Fish, Crustaceans, Celery, Sulphur dioxide

FOOD ALLERGIES & INTOLERANCES

Most of Our Dishes containSesame Oil, Cooking Wine, Oyster Sauce & Soy Sauce

If you are allergic to Nuts or Seafood or Any ingredients etc., Please advise us before placing order.

ALLERGEN NOTICE

Due to our food preparation practices & environment,it is possible that traces of allergens may get into food unintentionally.

If you would like to discuss this further, please ask our staffs.

We cannot guarantee that any dish will be completely Allergen-Free.

For full ingredient lists & Allergen information, please ask our staff.